Archives November 2019

Tax free air delivery

Air delivery from China to overseas is the most cost effective way for bulk wholesale packages above 100kg which has a delivery time requirements shipping from China. Compared to courier air delivery has many advantages:

1> Cheaper shipping rates. Unlike UPS, DHL and FedEx, air delivery for 100kg package is usually 30% to 40% cheaper;

2>Volume weight=length*width*height/6000, also the volume restrictions not that strict than the UPS, DHL and FedEx;

3>Double customs clearance and tax free. In addition to shipping rates and volume, there are many tax free air delivery lines shipping from China to EU countries and USA, compared to courier, the custom tax included in the shipping rates which will save you money.

However, air delivery also have restrictions:

1> General products only;

2> Delivery time between 8 to 15 days;

86Deal offers one step service for bulk wholesale clients buy and ship from China 1688 Alibaba to overseas via tax free air delivery line, our service includes:

Sourincing/Sample

Purchasing

Quality inspection

repacking

Branding

Conslidate packing

Air delivery

Tax free air delivery shipping from China to EU countries

ZoneCountry51kg+101kg+301kg+501kg+1001kg+
1Germany4038373635
2Austria Belgium Czech Republic France Italy Italy Luxembourg Monaco Netherlands Sweden4240393837
3Denmark Finland Croatia Poland Slovenia Slovakia4341403938
4Spain Greece Ireland Portugal4342414039
5Bulgaria Estonia Hungary Lithuania Latvia Romania4543424039

Tax free air delivery terms:

1> The shipping rates changed on monthly basis, please inquiry 86Deal the latest shipping rates, currenty Yuan;

2> General goods only, contraband, imitation brand, electricity, magnetic, wooden products will be rejected; B. clothes, shoes, curtains, bed linen textiles charge 5.0 yuan / KG extra; C. Leather goods, car DVD, car display, GPS navigator, car radio, set-top box, drone, camera, digital camera, projector, 3D printer, medical products, beauty products, testing equipment, car and bicycle spare parts charge 3.0 yuan / KG extra; D. bags and products with textiles, toys, security equipment, players, laptops, microscopes, flashlights, telescopes, cameras, digital boards, hair dryers, humidifiers, aromatherapy machines, game controllers, adults Supplies, scissors, rubber products, fingertip gyro, markers, glass products, charge 2.0 yuan / KG extra;

3>Personal address charge 2 yuan/kg extra, minimum 100 yuan;

4>Volume restriction: carton box longest length cannot exceed 100cm, length+2*(width+height)<=300cm; 10kg<box weight<30kg;

5> Shipping weight=(volume weight-package weight)/2+package weight;

6>Delivery time 8 to 15 days.

Air delivery shipping from China to UK

Country51kg+101kg+301kg+501kg+
England33323130

UK air delivery terms:

1>Double customs clearance and delivery, doesnt include tax; delivery 7 to 14 days;

2>Shipping weight=(volume weight-package weight)/2+package weight;

3>General products only, contraband, imitation brand, batteries, gyro, wood products will be rejected;

4>Tax description: A. UK VAT tax number is required; B. Advance tariff = declaration value * exchange rate * 30%, minimum advance payment of 1000 yuan / ticket (final to the customs list, the tariff currency is sterling, the exchange rate is 8.95); C. Our default customs clearance invoice plus 2GBP/KG for the first-way arrival freight; D. After the goods clearance, the C88 file and IEN number are provided after seven working days;

5>Volume weight restriction: longest side <100 cm; 10kg<package weight<=30kg;

6> the UK air delivery shipping rates update on monthly basis, please inquiry 86deal for the latest shipping rates for packages shipping from China to UK.

Tax free air delivery shipping from China to USA

ZoneDestination51kg+101kg+301kg+501kg+
1West USA (post code starts 8 and 9)40383635
2East USA (post code starts 7)41393736
3East USA (post code starts 6) 42403837
4East USA (post code starts 0~3) 42403837
5Middle USA (post code starts 4 and 5) 42403837

USA tax free air delivery terms:

1>Double customs clearance and delivery, doesnt include tax; delivery 7 to 12 days;

2>Shipping weight=(volume weight-package weight)/2+package weight;

3>Products restrictions: A. General products only, contraband, imitation brand, gyro, electricity, log, Bluetooth, ballpoint pen, pencil will be rejected; B.FDA certification, magnetic inspection, commodity inspection, colored pencils, paper products, wood crafts, children\’s toys , jewelry (except children\’s imitation jewelry), VR glasses, kitchen supplies, silicone molds, alcohol-containing cotton, ceramic crafts, sanitary ware, photo frames, picture frames, frames, paper products, canes, whip, artificial mosaics, wigs, fake Eyebrows, watch glass and lenses, iron products, steel nails, knife products (restricted tool rejection), locks, filing cabinets, file trays, staplers, hair dryers, curling irons, electric irons, solid state storage hard drives, magnetic tapes, records , monitors, radio combinations, motor vehicle parts, stationery, dressing cosmetics, fishing supplies, wind instruments, glasses frames, glass tubes, infrared products need to add 1.0 yuan / KG; C. beauty equipment, glasses, ski goggles, magnifying glass , microscope, textiles, leather goods, footwear, bags, hats, belts, wigs, card holders, computer protective cases, mobile phone cases, chargers, data lines, mice, keyboards, machines Box, keychain, barbecue tool, hook, cable, tripod, projector, camera, floor lamp, LED light, can opener, bathroom rack, clothes storage box, plastic box, silicone placemat, puncher, notebook, Plastic decoration, headgear, cushion products need to add 2.0 yuan / KG; D. sphygmomanometer, stethoscope, tooth cleaning, body fat meter, adult supplies need to add 3.0 yuan / KG; E. zip code begins with 00 *** , 96, 99* no service, (Alaska and Hawaii, Puerto Rico) no service, the state name is abbreviated as: HI, AR, PR); F. The first time the product is shipped, please consult separately (requires the name of the product) , picture, HS); G. remote area surcharge: calculated at RMB3.5/KG;

4>Volume weight restriction: longest side <100cm, length+2*(width+heigth)<300cm, 10kg<package weight<30kg;

You are welcome to inquire 86Deal if you need bulk wholesale and ship from China via tax free air delivery line.


Middle East Africa line

Aramex is a cost effective courier for small packages shipping from China to Middle East and Africa countries. It is a very good way from small business dropship and wholesale from China to Middle East and Africa countries.

Aramex shipping rates shipping from China

NumberCountriesFirst 0.5 kgContinue 0.5 kg16~20 kg21 kg+31 kg+51 kg+71 kg+101 kg+
1Bahrain9533504646454543
2Kuwait953650 46 46 45 45 43
3Oman95 3350 46 46 45 45 43
4Qatar953350 4646454543
5Jordan9536525050484846
6Lebanon9536525050484846
7Saudi Arabia10038484543403836
8Egypt9536565654525049
9United Arab Emirates8020363533313029
10Cyprus9545636260585553
11Turkey9542707070686663
12Israel15052908885807875
13India8030424040383736
14Bengal8535504745424036
15Sri Lanka8538525250484644
16Pakistan9536555553505048
17South Africa10038
18Ethiopia13055
19Kenya9536
20Morocco10550
21Mozambique13060
22Namibia12055
23Tanzania9542
24Tunisia24055
25Uganda9540
26Zimbabwe12053
27Libya 9545
28Botswana18042
29Burundi9552
30Lesotho14050
31Malawi17078
32Rwanda11055
33South Sudan24055
34Swaziland19055
35Zambia13048

Aramex shipping terms:

1> Aramex shipping rates currnecy Yuan, the shipping rates updates on monthly basis, please contact 86Deal for latest Aramex shipping cost;

2> Lybia and Qatar charges 50 yuan/shipment extra fee;

3> General products only, battery, brands, magnets, liquids, powder and other sensitive products will be rejected;

4>Invoice requirements: The following countries require the original invoice: A. Destination country: Turkey, Lebanon, India, Saudi Arabia (Saudi Arabia with the need to provide commercial invoices with the goods and indicate the HS + certificate of origin CO + business registration certificate + receipt Copy of the person\’s ID card passport + single ticket multiple items need to be shipped with the packing list, single ticket declaration over 100USD recipient must be a company, need to provide a copy of CR COPY business registration certificate; B. destination country: Iran with the goods The original invoice is required. The invoice content should be displayed: the full name of the consignor and the recipient, product description, country of origin (manufacturing) and customs code, signature and stamp; C. destination country: South Africa with the invoice required Commercial invoices are sent out); D. Destination country: Qatar, Kuwait with the original invoice required, the invoice content should show: cargo description, origin, unit price, total value, total weight, number of pieces, shipment order number, HS code, The recipient\’s private goods must indicate the recipient ID number; E. Destination country: India needs the original invoice, copy of the recipient\’s ID card; F. Send to destination country: Sudan invoice currency can only be Euro (EUR); H. Transit via ARAMEX channel, The National: Sudan, need to fill in the sender ARAMEX sanctions and compensation guarantee letter, with the goods before you ship (to be stamped original data);

5>According to the new regulations of ARAMEX, the weight charge is calculated according to the actual weight of each piece of goods compared with the volumetric weight. The weight of each piece is less than 0.5 after the decimal point of the single piece is calculated as 0.5, and the total KG is calculated by more than 0.5. After taking the heavier one, the weight of each piece is added and then the position is added to obtain the billing weight. For example, one ticket and three pieces of goods, the actual weight of each item is 10.2KG, 20.3KG, 30.4KG, and the corresponding volume is 8.2KG, 15.1KG, 40.5KG, according to the old regulations, the billing weight is: 8.2+15.1+40.5=63.8KG, and the new regulation is: 10.2+20.3+40.5=71KG;

6> Tax handling fee: If the goods have been changed to the prepaid tariff at the destination, the sender will be charged, and the tariff prepayment fee will be calculated at RMB 260.0yuan/shipment.

Aramex small packages shipping from China to Middle East

Weight (kg)United Arab EmiratesSaudi ArabiaEgyptJordanKuwaitBahrainQatarOmanTurkeyLebanonCyprusPakistan
0.56080858580757575959010590
1721051151151109090100115115150120
1.590135145145140115115125140145195150
2106170175175170140140150165175240180
2.5128195205205200165165175190205285210
3145225235235230190190200215235330240
3.5162255265265260215215225245265375270
4180290295295290240240250270290420300
4.5196315325325320265265275295320465330
5215350360360350290290300320350510360

Aramex small package terms:

1> Aramex shipping rates currnecy Yuan, the shipping rates updates on monthly basis, please contact 86Deal for latest Aramex shipping cost;

2>Qatar charges 50 yuan/shipments extra;

3> General products only, battery, brands, magnets, liquids, powder and other sensitive products will be rejected;

4> Invoice requirements: The following countries require the original invoice: A. Destination country: Turkey, Lebanon, India, Saudi Arabia (Saudi Arabia with the need to provide commercial invoices with the goods and indicate the HS + certificate of origin CO + business registration certificate + receipt Copy of the person\’s ID card passport + single ticket multiple items need to be shipped with the packing list, single ticket declaration over 100USD recipient must be a company, need to provide a copy of CR COPY business registration certificate; B. destination country: Iran with the goods The original invoice is required. The invoice content should be displayed: the full name of the consignor and the recipient, product description, country of origin (manufacturing) and customs code, signature and stamp;

Currently 86Deal offer both dropshipping and wholesale service shipping from China to Middle east countries, but only wholesale service to Africa countries, please feel free to inquiry 86deal dropshipping and wholesale service shipping from China to Middle east and Africa countries.


Aliexpress Top10 women clothing brands dropshipping wholesale suppliers on 1688

The clothing quality is very important when you select women clothing for dropshipping business as it will affect the after sale works, dispute rates, refund rates as well as the store reviews. The most frequent after sale issue would be clothes quality, size, difference between the real clothes with photos if you are dropshipping women clothes from China. Thus mostly women clothes Shopify dropshipper are willing to dropship women clothing brands on Aliexpress as they usually has higher quality and the size fit more for the USA and EU clients, however, those women clothing brands are expensive which has very few profits for Shopify sellers. Where to find quality women clothes dropshipping wholesale supplier at cheaper cost? We\’ve being asked the same questions by hundreds of Shopify women clothing sellers. Here we list Aliexpress top10 women clothing brands dropshipping wholesale suppliers on 1688 for you as a reference.

Aliexpress Top women clothing brands

Simplee

Shein

Ever pretty

Sisjuly

Bella philosophy

Toyouth

Colrovie

Glamaker

Vadim

Let\’s see the 1688 dropshipping wholesale supplier for the top10 Aliexpress women clothing brands.

Simplee dropshipping wholesale supplier on 1688

https://gzylsm.1688.com

https://gzbz88.1688.com

https://shop5234n05t1t131.1688.com

https://dowisi.1688.com

https://monday99.1688.com

https://shop31170249coj48.1688.com

Those 1688 dropshipping wholesale factories update Simplee best seller women clothes on weekly basis, and nearly all of them have above 50% secondary purchase rates.

Shein dropshipping wholesale supplier on 1688

https://shop1457369930260.1688.com

https://shop9c08168q73y53.1688.com

https://shop0a4h8483m6694.1688.com

https://sheinnet.1688.com

https://shop1428943663923.1688.com

Those 1688 women clothing dropshipping suppliers update Shein best seller dresses regularly at much cheaper price. You can check those suppliers if you are dropship Shein style women clothing.

Ever pretty dropshipping wholesale supplier on 1688

https://everprettyvip.1688.com

https://czbeaded.1688.com

https://shop2082089r02313.1688.com

https://shop59a6221100506.1688.com

https://shop06724c2447599.1688.com

https://shop1463495882923.1688.com

Ever pretty focuses on evening dress and wedding dress which also has official store on 1688 for dropshipping and wholesale, other dropshipping supplier on 1688 also provide similar ever pretty style dress and other versatile dresses for EU and USA women.

Sisjuly dropshipping wholesale supplier on 1688

https://oufashion.1688.com

https://ali0351.1688.com

https://shop1423673162819.1688.com

https://oulaiya.1688.com

There are many sisjuly women style dropshipping suppliers on 1688, however, mostly are small factories or traders, thus we only listed the above 4 dropshipping wholesale suppliers.

Bella philosophy dropshipping wholesale supplier on 1688

https://shop1489165884598.1688.com

https://shop1460652685932.1688.com

https://shop8925183918z41.1688.com

https://shop1487228968833.1688.com

There aren\’t many Bell philosophy dropshipping wholesale suppliers on 1688, thus we collected some similar EU and USA women clothing factories for similar styles.

Toyouth dropshipping wholesale supplier on 1688

https://qfwxlyxxdw.1688.com

https://shop78n0n6m922363.1688.com

https://chenfeifushi.1688.com

https://gzzfyc.1688.com

https://shop87045669b8601.1688.com

Toyouth has many stores distribute in different cities in China, thus there are many dropshipping suppliers on 1688, when you dropship from 1688 supplier be sure to confirm the size before placing the order.

Colrovie dropshipping wholesale supplier on 1688

https://yiyichuanshi.1688.com

https://jingyanshangpin.1688.com

https://shop1426582186632.1688.com

https://shop981ab83677291.1688.com

https://shop1441212962052.1688.com

https://shop647p612a127a0.1688.com

There are many 1688 women clothing suppliers for the colrovie style and design and the price varies, once you filter dropshipping supplier on 1688 you may need to pay more attention to choose the right supplier for Shopify dropshipping.

Glamaker dropshipping wholesale supplier on 1688

https://shop27165in616l57.1688.com

https://shop5b13014795ss9.1688.com

https://ruiyige.1688.com

https://shop567p5817hp092.1688.com

The Glamaker women clothing style are quite different with other women clothing brands thus the dropshipping wholesale suppliers are relatively small factories, you may need pay attention on the quality and manual work.

Vadim dropshipping wholesale supplier on 1688

https://finejoshop.1688.com

https://pulaiyaa.1688.com

https://chunyadress.1688.com

https://huanzhoufushi.1688.com

https://shop611072o5my582.1688.com

The above 1688 women clothing dropshipping suppliers are for you as a reference especially you are looking for Aliexpress women clothing brands suppliers and we will continually update the supplier list based on our dropshipping experience.

86Deal provides one step women clothing dropshipping service from 1688:

Sourcing service. 86Deal provides sourcing service to help you find the best women clothing supplier on 1688 with good price and quality;

Purchasing service. Once we confirmed the sample from supplier, 86deal could help you confirm stock and order from 1688 supplier;

Quality control. 86deal QC service helps you confirm the quality, size, color and quantity from 1688 supplier, if there has stains of flaws, we will help you return for exchange;

Repacking. 86Deal will help you remove supplier information like packaging, promotional cards, coupon code etc. and repack them;

In addition to the services above, 86Deal also provide private label dropshipping service to help you brand and marketing Shopify store.